The teams listed below have applied to participate in the Peterborough City Festival for Boys on June 15/16, 2024. Please note that your application status is considered PENDING until we receive your payment, which will be indicated by a “Yes” in the PAID column.
Teams from outside ECOSA district must submit a copy of their approved travel permit (ATF) at least two weeks before the tournament.
Status:
A: accepted, please review Registration requirements;
A-: accepted, friendly reminder to submit approved travel permit;
P: pending, awaiting Payment;
W: Withdrew
Last updated: 1 June, 2024
U9 Boys Division (Saturday June 15, 2024) | |||||
No. | TEAM | TEF | PAID | ATF | Status |
1 | Peterborough City Gold | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
2 | Peterborough City Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
3 | Northumberland Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
4 | North Durham United (JC) | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
5 | Whitby FC Yellow | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
6 | Whitby FC Blue | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
7 | Whitby FC White | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
8 | Kawartha Inferno | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
9 | Oshawa Turul T1 | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
10 | Oshawa Turul T2 | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
11 | Cavan FC Black | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
12 | Cavan FC Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
13 | North Durham United (YO) | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
14 | Northumberland Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
15 | Ajax Navy | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
U10 Boys Division (Sunday June 16, 2024) | |||||
No. | TEAM | TEF | PAID | ATF | Status |
1 | Peterborough City Gold | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
2 | Peterborough City Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
3 | Quinte West Wolverines (MG) | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
4 | Quinte West Wolverines (JD) | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
5 | Darlington Energy | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
6 | Darlington Rush | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
7 | Darlington Dash | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
8 | Cavan FC Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
9 | Belleville SC | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
10 | Junior Gaels – Navy | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
11 | Kawartha Inferno | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
12 | Northumberland United Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
13 | Northumberland United Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
14 | Junior Gaels – Gold | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
15 | Pegasus AC | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
16 |
U11 Boys Division (Saturday June 15, 2024) | |||||
No. | TEAM | TEF | PAID | ATF | Status |
1 | Peterborough City Gold | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
2 | Peterborough City Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
3 | Seaway Valley Blazers Red | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
4 | Northumberland United T1 | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
5 | Northumberland United T2 | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
6 | Oshawa Turul | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
7 | Ottawa City Navy | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
8 | Ottawa City White | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
9 | Ottawa City Grey | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
10 | Belleville Red | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
11 | Belleville White | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
12 | Pegasus Clydesdales | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
13 | Pegasus Mustangs | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
14 | Cavan Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
15 | Cavan Black | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
16 | Quinte West Wolverines | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
17 | Darlington Rush | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
18 | Darlington Dash | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
U12 Boys Division (Sunday June 16, 2024) | |||||
No. | TEAM | TEF | PAID | ATF | Status |
1 | Peterborough City Gold | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
2 | Peterborough City Blue | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
3 | Darlington Energy | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
4 | Oshawa Turul Talons | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
5 | Oshawa Turul Green Dragons | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
6 | Quinte West Wolverines | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
7 | Belleville Red | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
8 | Belleville White | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
9 | Cavan Red | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
10 | Cavan Black | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
11 | Kawartha Lakes Inferno | Yes | Yes | n/a | A |
12 | Kingston Jr. Gaels Gold | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
13 | Kingston Jr Gaels Red | Yes | Yes | Yes | A |
14 |
If you have any questions or concerns regarding the status of your team entry please e-mail Fevri Pazari (Festival Chair).